fbpx

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA POLICY

The present Policy of Protection of Personal Data (herein after the “Policy”) concerns the requirements of collection storage and use of personal data by our company with registered seat at Metamorfoseos Str 12,Piraeus, Greece Postal Code 18545 and e-mail info@enter.gr. The present Policy of Protection of Personal Data concerns the Company and the personal data that the Company keeps for individuals. Information regarding companies and other bodies are not included for the purposes of the present policy. The Company is responsible for the site https://enter.gr which is the web site of the Company. The personal data that you provided us upon your registration or your visit to our website are subjected to process and are kept stored under the responsibility of our Company. Furthermore any other personal data that you provide us they are also processed and kept stored under the responsibility of our Company. The present policy and its terms may be updated at times and for that reason you should be checking for any modifications and new information.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The entire contents of the website, including, but not limited to, texts, photos, videos, audio and graphics is an object of intellectual property and is protected by Greek and International laws. Consequently you do not have the right to copy and especially exploit (commercially or otherwise) the contents of the website, partially or its derivatives unless there is a special written license. Such use, copy and exploit (commercial or other) damages directly the Company (economically and morally) and gives right to the Company against the visitor/user that breaches such rights to claim compensation of the economic, moral, present or future damage of our Company.

TRADEMARKS

Unless stated otherwise, all right from trademarks, logos etc that are stated or appear in the present website are property of Enter.

ACCESS TO OTHER WEBSITES

The website may provide access to other websites, that are not controlled by Enter that bears no responsibility as to the contents, the availability, the operation, the quality, the policy of personal data protection and the efficiency of the above websites, as well as no responsibility for any damage caused by a possible virus as a result of use of such websites. Our Company is not responsible of their contents in any manner, while any referral or citation to these websites through our website does not constitute, in any manner whatsoever, and should not be conceived as an approval or unreserved recommendation to use such websites.

PERSONAL DATA DEFINITION

The term “personal data”, as used in the present Policy refers to information of the subjects of the data, persons, individuals or professionals, such as name and surname, postal address, e-mail address, contact numbers etc, that may be used in order to identify a client or visitor of the website.

DEFINITION OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Personal Data processing is the collection, storage, organization, registration, adaptation modification, retrieval, information search, use, transfer to other parties, dissemination, association, combination, limitation, deletion and destruction of persons personal data.

METHODS OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

We collect information regarding you, in the following, among other, situations:
A. During your communication with us directly through our call center upon asking information about our products or upon your visit at our website in order to resister for our newsletter (to receive informative/advertising material).
B. If you respond to our actions regarding direct commercial promotion, such as filling in a response card or by entering on line your data at our website.
C. If your personal data are transmitted to us by other third parties.
D. Occasionally, by third parties, who may transmit to us lawfully, information regarding you or through their files to which we lawfully have access.
E. If you provide personal data on behalf of a third party, then you must ensure that the third party has been informed of the present policy.
F. If you are under 16 years old you must not provide us any information regarding yourselves unless you have parental consent to do so.
G. Please assist us to keep your information updated, by informing us of any changes regarding your personal data.

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT

The following categories of data may be collected and be subjected to further processing through the various services and contact mediums that are described in the present Policy:
A. Contact Data ► e.g. name and surname, phone numbers, fax number, e-mail address, order billing address and product shipping, date of birth, sex, login password, postal code, etc.
B. Use of website & Communication ► how you use our website and ig you open or forward our communication
C. Information regarding sales and services ►information regarding purchases, client id, support services and repair of our products, including complaints and claims. For browsing on our website no personal date is requested by Enter

We collect the above necessary data from you, which you willingly provide us. If you provide us your CV in order to apply on line for a position to our Company, we will use the data that you provide us in order to ascertain whether you are suitable for the work vacancies that may exist at our Company.

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING We do not take decisions, nor do we make a profile based on an automated data process. LAWFULL PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING DATABASE For your data that refer to your above actions, the lawful of their process is as a result based on your consent. PERSONAL DATA PROCESS PURPOSE

The personal data that you state anywhere in the pages and services of the website https://enter.gr are meant exclusively for your communication and transactions with us Enter operates according to the Greek and European legislation and keep your data secure We collect your data in order to support our clients and for reasons of sale. We collect your data for the purpose of Enter

NEWSLETTER

Upon your registration to our newsletter, you provide us your consent to send you information and offer material. During the collection of your personal data, we will inform you always which are necessary in relation to a specific service We will use your personal data, the preferences and the data of your transactions in order to inform you via e-mail, web, phone and or social network regarding products and services including personalized offers, discounts etc. Of course you may recall such consent at any time.

RECIPIENTS OF DATA

The recipient of the data is the necessary company personnel which is under confidentiality obligations. We may share or notify your data if you explicitly request so or it is required by law.

PROCESSORS

The Processors have agreed with the Company and are under the obligation to: Keep the confidentiality, Not to send Data to third parties without the Company’s permission Take all necessary security measures, Comply to the legal framework for the protection of your personal data and especially with the GDPR regulation.

TRANSFER OF DATA ABROAD

We do not send your data outside the European Union (E.U). Your Personal Data are storage and processed only within the E.U.

DURATION OF PROCESS AND STORAGE OF DATA- DELETION OF DATA

The data provided by you will be kept / stored by us only for the duration necessary for the fulfilment of the purpose of which you have notified us your data and in compliance of the legislation in effect and legal framework. When the process is executed by virtue of a contract, your personal data are stored for as long it is necessary for the execution of the contract and for the foundation, implementation and or support of legal claims based on the contract. Specifically, your data are kept commencing from receipt of the relative consent, which is when you willingly provide your data after you have taken notice of the Policy which is posted at the home page of our website and until you revoke your consent by e.g. sending such a request to the Company e-mail. We limit the access to your data to person that is necessary to use them for the above purpose.

DATA SECURITY

We commit to protect your personal data. We have taken all suitable measures, technical and organizational, while we put our best possible effort for the safety and protection of your data against any random or unlawful process. The above measures are re-evaluated and modified when it is deemed necessary. The by any means process of your data is allowed only to authorized, by us, persons, employees and associates exclusively for the above purposes.

TRANSFER AND STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

At our system all necessary measures have been taken for the security of your transactions

YOUR RIGHTS AS SUBJECTS OF THE DATA

A. You have the right of access to your personal data. This means that you have the right to be informed by us if we are processing your data. If we are processing your data you may ask for the purpose of the process, the kind of data kept, to whom we provide them, for how long we storage them , if there is an automated decision regarding them, as well as to your rest of your rights such as correction, deletion, limitation of process and submission of a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority.
B. You have the right to correct inaccurate personal data. If you ascertain that there is a mistake at your personal data kept by us, you may submit an application for their correction.
C. Right to deletion/ right to be forgotten You may request to delete your data if they are no longer necessary for the above purposes or you wish to revoke your consent in case that’s the only legal basis.
D. Personal Data portability right. You may request to receive your data, that you provided, in a readable form or request us to send them to another Controller.
E. You have the right to limit the process. You may ask us to limit the process of your personal data for as long as the examination of your objections as to the process is pending.
F. You have the right of denying the process of your personal data. You may deny the process of your data or revoke your consent and we will stop processing your data, unless there are other imminent and lawful reasons that prevail over your right.

EXERCISING YOUR RIGHTS

For the above purposes your request must be addressed in writing to our Company at info@enter.gr, or fax +30 213 0110 704 For any query or suggestion or declaration regarding the above matters please contact us via the communication form. With the above methods you may contact us for further information for the status of your requests.

RESPONSES

We respond to your requests free of charge and without delay, and in any case within one (1) month from when we receive your request. If, however, your request is complicated or there are many of your requests we will inform within the month if we need an extension of two (2) more months to respond. If your requests are obviously unfounded or excessive especially due to their repeated manner, we may impose the payment of a reasonable due, taking into account the administrative costs in order to provide such information or for the execution of the requested action or deny following up the request.

APPLICABLE LAW

We process your Data according to GDPR EU Regulation 2016/679 and in general the effective national and European legislation and Regulation framework for the protection of personal data.

RIGHT TO RECOURSE

You have the right to file a complaint at the Personal Data Protection Authority (Postal address Kifissias 1-3, Postal Code 115 23, Athens, tel 210 6475600, e-mail contact@dpa.gr), if you believe that your Personal Data Process is in violation of the national and regulatory legislation framework for the protection of personal data.

COOKIES POLICY

The website https://enter.gr uses cookies for the better and personalized experience of its visitors, without storing identifiable, of them, information. The use of cookies allows us to recognize and measure the number of visitors and to monitor the visitation of the pages of our website, in order to improve its contents and the adaptation of the site to the “habits” of the visitors upon their browsing. Thus, in this manner, we are able to operate a overall improvement of the operation of our site making sure that out visitors may browse better in the above site, may search and find easier what the need and to adjust their preferences for the site, where possible. Cookies are small text files that are stored at the hard drive of the each visitor and do not receive knowledge of any document or file from the visitors computers. They are used to ease the visitors’ access regarding certain services or pages of the website. These data may also include the type of the browser the visitor is using, the day and time connected to the website, his ip and the country of the visitor’s connection.

SAFETY WARNING

You are responsible to ensure that the applications that you use to access the website https://enter.gr are not virus infected. The use of the internet has dangers, which derive form the free access to the web and the possibility of an authorized control of the contents by third parties. By using the internet, you accept these dangers. Enter using all appropriate technical measures ensures a high-level security for the website https://enter.gr without however been able to guarantee or be liable for any damage, inflicted by third parties, by using its website or any other links unless Enter is responsible for this danger and its appearance. More specifically Enter is not liable for interruptions or loss of programs or any other data of your system.

DECLARATION OF CONSENT

The Subject of the data declares that: I have been explicitly informed regarding the processing of the personal data and the special in nature data of personal data that Enter processes. I have been fully informed of my rights that I have as the subject of my personal data according to the General Data Protection Regulation, as well as the confidentiality policy of the Company as posted at the website https://enter.gr I acknowledge and accept the purpose of the process of my personal data in order to receive by Enter or through its associates, briefing material, technical support, products, or services regarding the purpose of the company. I consent for the duration of storage of the personal data mentioned at the Policy of Company posted at https://enter.gr I provide my free, explicit, without duress, and in full knowledge, consent to the Company for the process of my data. I am over 16 years old Within the framework of the same process I have been informed of my right of denial, at any time, through sending a relevant request to the Company as defined above.

Controller: Ioannis Varvaresos tel: +30 213 0110 704, website: https://enter.gr, e-mail: info@enter.gr

TERMS OF USE ACCEPTANCE

Having access and using the present website you agree and commit to the above terms of use and all the terms and regulations that are contained or mentioned, here, and to any further terms or regulations that appear in this website. If you Don’t agree with all these terms Don’t use this Website.

POLICY AMENDMENTS

We will be updating the present Policy whenever necessary. If there are important changes to the Policy or in the way we use your personal data we will be inform you by either clearly posting a notification before the changes come into effect or in any other suitable way. We encourage you to read regularly the present Policy in order to know how your data are protected. The Company is the Controller of the date processed. Our address is Metamorfoseos Str 12,Piraeus, Greece Postal Code 18545 Our e-mail address is : info@enter.gr